Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Rain Day Schedule

 

When there are field closures during our regular practice times, we will follow the below rain day schedule.  The town typically updates at 3pm each day.  As soon as we learn of any closures, we try to send a club wide email alerting everyone of this and that the Rain Day Schedule should be observed for the night

 

Practice Schedule - Alternate schedule to be used when the weather is bad and/or the grass fields are closed.
         
           
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Indian Ledge Turf Session 1 (5:30 - 6:30) Session 1 (5:30 - 6:30) Session 1 (5:30 - 6:30) Session 1 (5:30 - 6:30) Session 1 (5:30 - 6:30)
  U09B Riptide - Medeiros U09G Extreme - Ruddock U09B Tsunami - A. Rizio Goalie Training - U09-U11 U11B Hawks - Pinto
  U09B Tsunami - A. Rizio U11G Jaguars - Aja U09G Heat - Marinos U10G Cheetahs - Ruddock U11B Pride - T. Jorge
  U09G Heat - Marinos U11G Wildcats - J. Jorge U09B Riptide - Medeiros U10G Bobcats - J. Jorge TUSC Premier 2006 Boys - Moura
  U12B Panthers - Konneh U14G Tornadoes - Dussan U10B Eagles - Moura U10G Pumas - Dussan  
  U12G Fireballs - Rua   U10B Falcons - Pinto    
      U12B Wolves - Shemesh    
           
  Session 2 (6:30 - 7:30) Session 2 (6:30 - 7:30) Session 2 (6:30 - 7:30) Session 2 (6:30 - 7:30) Session 2 (6:30 - 7:30)
  U09B Kickers - Medeiros U10G Cheetahs - Ruddock U09G Hotshots - Marinos Goalie Training - U12-U14 U10B Falcons - Pinto
  U09G Hotshots - Marinos U10G Bobcats - J. Jorge U09B Kickers - Medeiros U09G Extreme - Ruddock TUSC Premier 2006 Girls - Egan
  U12B Wolves - Shemesh U10G Pumas - Dussan U11B Hawks - Pinto U11G Jaguars - Aja TUSC Premier 2007 Girls - T. Jorge
  U13B Dragons - Golesky U14B Warriors - F. Rizio U11B Pride - T. Jorge U11G Wildcats - J. Jorge  
  U10B Eagles - Moura   U13B Cobras - Golesky U12G Fireballs - Rua  
           
           
  Session 3 (7:30 - 8:30) Session 3 (7:30 - 8:30) Session 3 (7:30 - 8:30) Session 3 (7:30 - 8:30) Session 3 (7:30 - 8:30)
  U13B Cobras - Golesky   U13B Dragons - Golesky U14G Tornadoes - Dussan  
  U14B Firestorm - Shemesh   U14B Firestorm - Shemesh U14B Warriors - F. Rizio  
  TUSC Premier 2006 Girls - Egan   TUSC Premier 2006 Boys - Moura U12B Panthers - Konneh  
  TUSC Premier 2006 Boys - Moura   TUSC Premier 2006 Girls - Egan    
      TUSC Premier 2007 Girls - T. Jorge    
           
           
Insports Early Session (4:30 - 5:30)        
  TUSC Premier 2007 Girls - T. Jorge        
           
           
           
Alternate Schedule for 9/24 in case of rain and due to CHS home game.
         
           
  Monday        
Indian Ledge Turf Session 1 (6:30 - 7:30)        
  U09B Riptide - Medeiros        
  U09B Tsunami - A. Rizio        
  U09G Heat - Marinos        
  U12B Panthers - Konneh        
  U12G Fireballs - Rua        
  U10B Eagles - Moura        
  U12B Wolves - Shemesh        
           
  Session 2 (7:30 - 8:30)        
  U09B Kickers - Medeiros        
  U09G Hotshots - Marinos        
  U13B Dragons - Konneh        
  U13B Cobras - Rua